logo

Genealogy Centre

Census Records

Clements Township Census of Black Families 1838

Key:

Occ. = Occupation
Vol = Volume
Pg = Page
M = Males
F = Females
Total in H. = Total in Household

NameOcc.VolFilePgM < 6F < 6M 6–14F 6–14M > 14F > 14Total in H.
BROWN, WidowWidow449270020339
HAWKINS, PeterFarmer449270100013
FORD, JeremiahFarmer449272111219
JAPAN, JacobFarmer449270000113
JOHNSON, AnthonyLabourer4492722120513
HAWKINS, PhilipFarmer449270011126
FORD, CharlesLabourer449270000001
HARRISON, JohnFarmer449272111039
JOHNSON, JamesFarmer449271100014
IRVIN, JonasFarmer449270202016
CLEMENTS, JohnLabourer449270000124
MITCHELL, HenryLabourer449271121118
EMERY, CeaserFarmer449270111127
JOHNSON, Peter 1stFarmer449270000012
EMERY, SimonFarmer449270000113
BELL, SamuelLabourer449272002027
ROBINSON, RichardLabourer449271212018
GORDON, Jane449270000001
GODFREY, EsseckLabourer449270000012
HOLLIDAY, ThomasLabourer449281000013
JAMES, DavidLabourer449280001013
HOLLIDAY, WilliamLabourer4492812202311
MOSES, EsopFarmer449280001237
OWENS, GeorgeLabourer449280000001
OWENS, NelsonLabourer449280000001
CAUSBY, JohnFarmer449280010114
CAUSBY, DavidLabourer449280311017
JOHNSON, SamuelLabourer44928200025
JOHNSON, Peter 2ndFarmer449280020148
JOHNSON, IsaacLabourer449281100014
JOHNSON, ThomasFarmer449280202016
EMERY, JosephLabourer449281103017
GEORGIA, SarahPauper449280000001
BERRY, WilliamIndented Serv449280000001

[Back to Top]